Get exclusive CAP network offers from top brands

View CAP Offers

NO – this cant go on so

  • This topic is empty.
Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 19 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #610782
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    Long time I did not say something anymore
    cuz I been really tired of that
    Already had some explanations and blabla from Vegas Partner when I asked 1 and half year ago why my players suddenly stopped playing,

    I just gave up and did have your banners up minimized

    Well now you are Starpartner and now it seems absolute nothing is right anymore.

    I got a new player for 777 Dragon
    I still see this player in the hit counter
    but i cant see him anymore now in the
    Reporting: Profit and Loss

    Should he not still be there even if he would have brought me a negative?

    really guys
    I am thinking of putting your banners and links total off soon!

    Regards
    Marina

    #777350
    Lucretia
    Member

    all my good players are gone or just went broke……. StarPartner what are you doing ?!

    my commission are a sweet 45 dollars…….can not fill up my car with that gratitude……..

    as far as i can judge this program smells fishy because it had been a constant earner before the merge.

    the stats are not correct IMO, but with the constant repairs of your database i can not check anything.

    i would like to see webmaster posting the opposite, i bet there are not many.

    BEFORE (February 2008):

    Crazy Vegas Casino26748.13025303.18
    Aspinalls Casino9370.9508887.42
    777 Dragon Casino88963.09087388.34
    Arthurian Casino90404.43089366.74
    Casino US2817.2902242.81
    Maple Casino14067.94014938.96
    Cinema Casino7100660
    Sun Vegas Casino38956.54036902.95

    AFTER (August 2008) NB sent 1200 visitors to crazy vegas……

    Brand NameIncomeRakesPayouts
    Crazy Vegas Casino302
    Aspinalls Casino1751.8402593.07
    777 Dragon Casino5860538
    Arthurian Casino4160158.42
    Maple Casino420604091
    Sun Vegas Casino5450544
    #777392
    TP2112
    Member

    Same problem here!

    February 2008 income: 3458$

    August 2008 income: 68$??????

    Where are all my old players???:suicide:

    #777395
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    you are not alone…

    february – $658.76
    august – $36.3

    #777401
    Lucretia
    Member

    There is definately something wrong with the new starpartner program, it is not normal to see such declines in profits for webmasters who earned a lot more before the merger!

    Starpartner show us our real cabbage please! :cappy:

    #777412
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    @Inspiration 174552 wrote:

    There is definately something wrong with the new starpartner program, it is not normal to see such declines in profits for webmasters who earned a lot more before the merger!

    Starpartner show us our real cabbage please! :cappy:

    I agree! Declines in commission as well since merger

    #777414
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    Decline here too . I dont do much with them but for past year average 250-1000 a month .

    This month $24

    #777446
    TP2112
    Member

    August, 15th. My earnings: $835, I had 4 good players

    August, 31th. My earnings: 33,56$!!!! Only one player! Where are others?

    Bhooooooooooooooo!!!!

    #777448

    Hi Guys,

    I would like to apologise for the instablity in our stats recently.

    For the most of last week our development have been reviewing all of the
    code that carries out the calculation of the revenue and casino earnings.

    We believe that this problem resulted from one the many upgrades that
    were run on the site recently and is now conflicting with the intial code.

    We are giving this problem our full priority and we do everyting possible
    to have this issue resolved in the shortest amount of time possible.

    #777456
    casinotube
    Member

    ALL OF YOU GUYS I THINK WE MUST GIVE THEM A chance TO FIX THET THEY REALY TRY THER BEST WHY not give them the benefit from the doubt ?i am like you all in the same :cappy:.

    #777541

    We have located the problem with the stats, it was located in the
    replication of data between our database and the website.

    We reviewed the log file of our data replication manager and we
    discovered that every time the replication would attempt to run
    it would time out without having completed it’s task successfully,
    this resulted in the new and existing data providing altogether
    incomplete and inaccurate stats.

    All existing player data would be rewritten because the system
    detected that it never completed the previous job and would try
    and run it again but also time out. This cycle would be repeated
    continuously resulting in the stats changing rather drastically and
    nearly every 2 hours.

    We are currently running a dedicated replication session of all existing
    data from our database into StarPartner with our development keeping
    a close eye on the progress. All reporting will be unavailable for the rest
    of the day. We are monitoring the process carefully to ensure that all
    data is carried across which will rectify all existing errors in the reporting.

    Once this has been completed we will begin processing this month’s
    payments. I would like to apologise to everyone for our website’s
    instability of late we have put controls in place to ensure this type
    of occurance won’t happen again.

    #777542
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    I’m not happy to see others posting about this.. but, at least I know I’m not the only one.

    I was making a bit over $1,000 for a few months before the change to starpartner.. then, the change.. and I’m only making a couple bucks per month.

    Odd is an understatement.

    Thanks for taking a 2nd look into the problem, Conrad. Hopefully things will get fixed soon.

    #777562
    Lucretia
    Member

    Thanks Conrad for the update on the progress, i hope the numbers change to the better, so I can promote again. :)

    Could it be that the other previous months were affected by this problem too? If so will there be an additional payment (in case earnings are higher t.i.)? :cappy:

    #777580
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    @Inspiration 174755 wrote:

    Thanks Conrad for the update on the progress, i hope the numbers change to the better, so I can promote again. :)

    Could it be that the other previous months were affected by this problem too? If so will there be an additional payment (in case earnings are higher t.i.)? :cappy:

    Yeah who knows
    maybe we all get a suprize payment, lol

    Thanks for taking care of this Conrad
    I sure hope all issues can be solved soon

    Regards
    Marina

    #777699
    Anonymous
    Inactive

    At least they are doing something to fix the problems and writing what they are doing. So, I will not go radically against them :) I’ll give them more time.

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 19 total)